HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Aeschynomene aspera L.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Rút nhám; Điền ma nhám, Rút dại
Other name: Aeschynomene lagenaria Lour.; A. trachyloba Miq.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Fabales
Familia: Fabaceae
Genus: Aeschynomene

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2022