HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Aglaomorpha acuminata (Willd.) Hovenkamp
English name:
Vietnamese name: Ổ rồng đẹp
Other name: Acrostichum acuminatum Willd., Lomaria speciosa Blume, Photinopteris speciosa (Blume) C. Presl, Aglaomorpha speciosa (Blume) Roos;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Pteridophyta
Class: Polypodiopsida
Order: Polypodiales
Familia: Polypodiaceae
Genus: Aglaomorpha

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2022