HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Aglaonema costatum (Nutt.) N.E. Brown
English name:
Vietnamese name: Vạn niên thanh lá sọc; Vạn niên thanh sóng, Minh ty sóng
Other name: Aglaonema costatum var. immaculatum Ridl.; A. costatum var. lineatum Engl.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Liliopsida
Order: Alismatales
Familia: Araceae
Genus: Aglaonema

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2022