HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Aglaonema modestum Schott ex Engl.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Vạn niên thanh khiêm tốn; Minh ty khiêm; vạn niên thanh lá to; co vo dinh, Vạn niên thanh sáng, Vạn niên thanh Quảng Đông
Other name: Aglaonema acutispathum N.E. Br.; A. costatum var. viride Engl.; A. laoticum Gagnep.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Liliopsida
Order: Alismatales
Familia: Araceae
Genus: Aglaonema

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2022