HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Aglaonema tenuipes Engl.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Thuốc rắng; Minh ty lưỡi liềm, Vạn niên thanh chân mảnh, Vạn niên thanh nam, Minh ty chân mảnh
Other name: Aglaonema siamense Engl.; A. pierreanum Engl.; A. subfalcatum Engl.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Liliopsida
Order: Alismatales
Familia: Araceae
Genus: Aglaonema

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2022