HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Agrimonia pilosa Ledeb.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Long nha thảo; Móc bạc Nêpan, Tiên hạc thảo
Other name: Agrimonia nepalensis D.Don;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Rosales
Familia: Rosaceae
Genus: Agrimonia

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2022