HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Ajuga nipponensis Makino
English name:
Vietnamese name: Gân cốt thảo hoa tím; Bi ga nhật
Other name: Ajuga decumbens sensu Hemsl.; A. remota sensu Dunn; A. argyi Levl. ex Dunn;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Lamiales
Familia: Lamiaceae
Genus: Ajuga

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024