HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Alangium chinense (Lour.) Harms
English name:
Vietnamese name: Thôi ba; Thôi chanh; lăng quăng; quăng trung quốc
Other name: Stylidium chinense Lour.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Cornales
Familia: Alangiaceae
Genus: Alangium

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024