HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Alangium kurzii Craib
English name:
Vietnamese name: Thôi thanh; Thôi chanh lông; thôi ba lông vàng; lang vang; trè
Other name: Diacicarpium tomentosum Blume; Alangium tomentosum (Blume) Hand.-Mazz.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

Alangium kurzii - SHOANG.jpg at www.BotanyVN.com

Photo 1. Alangium kurzii - SHOANG.jpg

 

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Cornales
Familia: Alangiaceae
Genus: Alangium

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024