HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Alangium salviifolium (L.f.) Wangerin
English name:
Vietnamese name: Quăng lông; quăng; thôi chanh lá sôn; Quăng; thôi chanh lá sôn
Other name: Grewia salviifolia L.f.; Alangium hexapetalum Lam.; A. salviifolium var. hexapetalum (Lam.) Wangerin;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Cornales
Familia: Alangiaceae
Genus: Alangium

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024