HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Alcimandra cathcartii (Hook. f. et Thoms.) Dandy, 1927
English name:
Vietnamese name: Kiêu hùng; Giổi núi cao
Other name: Michelia cathcartii Hook. f. et Thoms., 1855; Sampacca cathcartii (Hook. f. et Thoms.) Kuntze., 1981; Magnolia cathcartii (Hook. f. et Thoms.) Noot., 1985;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Magnoliales
Familia: Magnoliaceae
Genus: Alcimandra

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024