HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Allospondias lakonensis (Pierre) Stapf
English name:
Vietnamese name: Giâu gia xoan; Sơn cóc; xoan nhừ; giâu gia nhà; giâu gia thơm; dâu da xoan
Other name: Spondias lakonensis Pierre; Tetramyxis bonii Gagnep.; T. pellegrinii Gagnep.; T. rubescens Gagnep.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Sapindales
Familia: Anacardiaceae
Genus: Allospondias

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2023