HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Alloteropsis cimicina (L.) Stapf
English name:
Vietnamese name: Dị thảo rệp
Other name: Milium cimicinum L., Panicum cimianum (L.) Retz., Axonopus cimicinus (L.) Beauv., Urochloa cimicina (L.) Kunth;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Liliopsida
Order: Poales
Familia: Poaceae
Genus: Alloteropsis

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2023