HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Alnus nepalensis D. Don
English name:
Vietnamese name: Tống quán sủ; Tống quán sủi; tổng quản; tung qua mu; tông pơ mu; dâu dầu; chi li mù
Other name: Clethropsis nepalensis (D. Don) Spach;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Fagales
Familia: Betulaceae
Genus: Alnus

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024