HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Alpinia mutica Roxb.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Riềng không mũi; Riềng hoa thưa.
Other name: Languas mutica (Roxb.) Merr., Languas mutica (Roxb.) Degener, comb. Superfl., Catimbium muticum (Roxb.) Holtt., Alpinia laxiflora Gagnep., Alpinia mutica var. laxiflora (Gagnep.) Gagnep., Languas laxiflora (Gagnep.) Merr., Alpinia korthalsii K. Schum., Languas korthalsii (K. Schum.) Merr.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Liliopsida
Order: Zingiberales
Familia: Zingiberaceae
Genus: Alpinia

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024