HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Alpinia purpurata (Vieill.) K. Schum.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Riềng tía.; Sẹ đỏ
Other name: Guillainia purpurata Vieill., Languas purpurata (Viell.) Kanehira, Alpinia grandis K. Schum., Alpinia purpurata (Vieill.) K. Schum. var. grandis (K. Schum.) K. Schum., Alpinia purpurata (Vieill.) K. Schum. var. albobracteata K. Schum.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Liliopsida
Order: Zingiberales
Familia: Zingiberaceae
Genus: Alpinia

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024