HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Alpinia zerumbet (Pers.) Burtt & R. M. Smith,
English name:
Vietnamese name: Riềng đẹp; Sẹ nước; Gừng ấm; Riềng ấm; Thảo đậu khấu; Đại thảo khấu.
Other name: Costus zerumbet Pers., Zerumbet speciosum Wendl., Alpinia speciosa (Wendl.) K. Schum., nom. illeg., non D. Dietr., Catimbium speciosum (Wendl.) Holtt., Alpinia nutans Rosc. In Smith,;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Liliopsida
Order: Zingiberales
Familia: Zingiberaceae
Genus: Alpinia

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024