HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Alternanthera bettzickiana (Regel) Nichols.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Dệu cảnh; Dền cảnh; dền kiểng, Dệu bò vằn
Other name: Telanthera bettzickiana Regel; Achyranthes bettzickiana (Regel) Standl.; Alternanthera paronychioides Hort. ex Regel; A. ficoides var. bettzickiana (Regel) Backer;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Caryophyllales
Familia: Amaranthaceae
Genus: Alternanthera

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024