HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Amischotolype hookeri (Hassk.) Hara. 1966 (CCVN, 3: 479)
English name:
Vietnamese name: Lâm trai hooker
Other name: Forrestia hookeri Hassk. 1864;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Liliopsida
Order: Commelinales
Familia: Commelinaceae
Genus: Amischotolype

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2023