HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Amomum littorale Koenig ex Retz.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Sa nhân duyên hải; Ét ling duyên hải
Other name: Etlingera littoralis (Koenig ex Retz.) Giseke, Achasma megalocheilos Griff., Amomum megalocheilos (Griff.) Baker,;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Liliopsida
Order: Zingiberales
Familia: Zingiberaceae
Genus: Amomum

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024