HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Bambusa agrestis (Lour.) Poir.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Le gai; Hóp gai; Tre ri; Tre đuôi chồn; Tre ven
Other name: Arundo agrestis Lour., Bambos agrestis (Lour.) Poir., Bambusa flexuosa Munro;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Liliopsida
Order: Poales
Familia: Poaceae
Genus: Bambusa

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024