HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Bambusa bambos (L.) Voss
English name:
Vietnamese name: Tre gai (rừng); Tre mỡ; Tre lộc ngộc; Tre nghệ; Tre may; Tre la ngà; Tre hóa
Other name: Arundo bambos L., Bambos arundinacea Retz., Bambusa arundinacea (Retz.) Willd., Arundo maxima Lour. non Forssk., Bambusa spinosa Roxb., Bambusa spinosa var. spinosa A. Camus;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Liliopsida
Order: Poales
Familia: Poaceae
Genus: Bambusa

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024