HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Bambusa blumeana Schult. & Schult.f.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Tre gai; Tre là ngà; Tre mỡ; Tre lá ngắn; Tre hóa; Tre nhà; Tre đài loan
Other name: Arundo bambus Lour., Arundo bambos Lour., Bambusa spinosa Blume ex Nees, Bambusa pungens Blanco, Bambusa arundo Blanco, Bambusa stenostachya Hack.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Liliopsida
Order: Poales
Familia: Poaceae
Genus: Bambusa

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024