HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Bambusa multiplex (Lour.) Raeusch.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Hóp; Hóp sào; Trúc bạch; Trước; Trẫy; Trúc cần câu; Cây chné bach; Cai tchop
Other name: Arundo multiplex Lour., Bambusa nana Roxb., Bambusa multiplex (Lour.) Raeusch. var. nana (Roxb.) Keng f., Ludolfia glaucescens Willd., Arundinaria glaucescens (Willd.) Beauv., Bambusa glaucescens (Willd.) Sieb. ex Munro;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Liliopsida
Order: Poales
Familia: Poaceae
Genus: Bambusa

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024