HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Betula alnoides Buch.-Ham.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Cáng lò; Bạch dương; Co lim
Other name: Betula acuminata Wall.; B. alnoides Buch.-Ham. var. acuminata (Wall.) Winkl.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Fagales
Familia: Betulaceae
Genus: Betula

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024