HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Bhesa robusta (Roxb.) Ding Hou, 1958 (CCVN, 2:190)
English name:
Vietnamese name: Chùm bạc; Chum bạc; (cây) Bạc ; La loa
Other name: Celastrus robustus Roxb. 1824. - Kurrimia robusta (Roxb.) Kurz, 1870 (FGI; CCTT; VFT). - K. pulcherrima Wall. [1831.nom.nud.] ex Laws. 1875 (SFGI);

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Celastrales
Familia: Celastraceae
Genus: Bhesa

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024