HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Bidens pilosa L.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Đơn buốt; Quỷ trâm thảo; song nha lông; râu bộ binh
Other name: Coreopsis leucorrhiza Lour.; Bidens leucorrhiza (Lour.) DC.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

Bidens pilosa - CXCANH.jpg at www.BotanyVN.com

Photo 1. Bidens pilosa - CXCANH.jpg

 

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Asterales
Familia: Asteraceae
Genus: Bidens

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024