HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Blainvillea acmella (L.) Philips.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Sơn hoàng; Núc vàng; sơn cúc
Other name: Verbesina acmella L.; Spilanthes acmella (L.) Murr.; Eclipta latifolia L.f.; Blainvillea latifolia (L.f.) DC.; Eclipta prostrata Lour., non L.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Asterales
Familia: Asteraceae
Genus: Blainvillea

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024