HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Bletilla striata (Thunb.) Reichb.f.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Bạch cập
Other name: Limodorum striatum Thunb., Epidendrum tuberosum Lour., Cymbidium hyacinthinum Smith, Bletia hyacinthina (Smith) R. Br.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Liliopsida
Order: Orchidales
Familia: Orchidaceae
Genus: Bletilla

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024