HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Blumea chinensis (L.) DC.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Dây bầu rừng; Cúc leo
Other name: Conyza chinensis L.; C. riparia Blume; Blumea riparia (Blume) DC.; Baccharis chinensis Lour.; Duhaldea chinensis (Lour.) DC.; Conyza pubigera Lour., non L.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Asterales
Familia: Asteraceae
Genus: Blumea

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024