HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Caladium bicolor (Ait.) Vent.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Môn đốm; Môn lưỡng sắc; môn cảnh
Other name: Arum bicolor Ait.; Cyrtospadix bicolor (Ait.) Britt. & P. Wils.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Liliopsida
Order: Alismatales
Familia: Araceae
Genus: Caladium

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024