HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Delavaya toxocarpa Franch.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Dầu choòng; Mắc rạc; Mạy choòng
Other name: D. yunnanensis Franch;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

Delavaya toxocarpa - TuanNguyen.jpg at www.BotanyVN.com

Photo 1. Delavaya toxocarpa - TuanNguyen.jpg

 

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Sapindales
Familia: Sapindaceae
Genus: Delavaya

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024