HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Dendrobium acinaciforme Roxb.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Chân rết lá xanh; Lan chân rết lá nhọn; Lan xương cá; Hoàng thảo dạng vảy; Hoàng thảo móng rùa; Hoàng thảo bà nà
Other name: Dendrobium banaense Gagnep.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Liliopsida
Order: Orchidales
Familia: Orchidaceae
Genus: Dendrobium

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024