HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Dendrobium aduncum Wall. ex Lindl.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Hồng câu; Thạch hộc móc; Lan móc; Hoàng thảo thân gẫy; Câu trạng thạch hộc
Other name: Callista adunca (Lindl.) Kuntze, Dendrobium aduncum var. faulhaberianum (Schltr.) Tang & F.T.Wang, Dendrobium faulhaberianum Schltr., Dendrobium oxyanthum Gagnep.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

Dendrobium aduncum - TuanNguyen.jpg at www.BotanyVN.com

Photo 1. Dendrobium aduncum - TuanNguyen.jpg

 

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Liliopsida
Order: Orchidales
Familia: Orchidaceae
Genus: Dendrobium

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024