HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Dendrobium aphyllum (Roxb.) C.Fisch. in Gamble
English name:
Vietnamese name: Hạc vĩ; Ngọc lan; Thạch hộc không lá; Lan hoàng thảo hạc vĩ; Vô điệp thạch hộc
Other name: Limodorum aphyllum Roxb., Dendrobium pierardii Roxb. ex Hook.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Liliopsida
Order: Orchidales
Familia: Orchidaceae
Genus: Dendrobium

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024