HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Dendrobium faulhaberianum Schlechter
English name:
Vietnamese name: Bạch trúc; Bạch nhạn; Hoàng thảo hoa nhọn
Other name: Dendrobium oxyanthum Gagnep., Dendrobium aduncum var. faulhaberianum (Schlechter) T. Tang & F. T. Wang, Dendrobium hercoglossum auct., non Reichb. f.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Liliopsida
Order: Orchidales
Familia: Orchidaceae
Genus: Dendrobium

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024