HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Dendrobium nathanielis Reichb.f.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Lan trăm; Hoàng thảo dày
Other name: Aporum anceps Sw. ex Lindl., Aporum cuspidatum Wall. ex Lindl., Dendrobium cuspidatum Lindl., Dendrobium nathanielis var. minor Sigaldi ex Guillaum.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Liliopsida
Order: Orchidales
Familia: Orchidaceae
Genus: Dendrobium

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024