HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Dendrobium pachyphyllum (Kuntze) Bakh.f.in Bakh. & Kosterm.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Hoàng thảo lá dày
Other name: Callista pachyphylla Kuntze, Desmotrichum pusillum Blume, Dendrobium pusillum (Blume) Lindl., non H. B. K., nec D. Don, Dendrobium pumilum Roxb., non Sw., Dendrobium carnosum Teysm. & Binn, non Presl., nec Reichb. f., Dendrobium borneense Fin., Dendrobium pisibulbum Guillaum.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Liliopsida
Order: Orchidales
Familia: Orchidaceae
Genus: Dendrobium

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024