HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Dendrobium venustum Teysm. & Binn.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Yểu điệu
Other name: Dendrobium ciliatum Parish ex Hook. f.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

Dendrobium venustum - CXCANH.jpg at www.BotanyVN.com

Photo 1. Dendrobium venustum - CXCANH.jpg

 

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Liliopsida
Order: Orchidales
Familia: Orchidaceae
Genus: Dendrobium

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024