HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Dendrocalamus asper (Schult.f.) Back. ex Heyne
English name:
Vietnamese name: Tre mạnh tông
Other name: Bambusa aspera Schult. f., Gigantochloa aspera (Schult.f.) Kurz., Gigantochloa merrilliana Elmer, Dendrocalamus merrillianus (Elmer) Elmer;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Liliopsida
Order: Poales
Familia: Poaceae
Genus: Dendrocalamus

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024