HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Dendrocalamus latiflorus Munro
English name:
Vietnamese name: Mạnh tông hoa to; Tre ngọt; Diễn trứng; Tre rung; Tre vuon
Other name: Bambusa latiflora (Munro) Kurz, Sinocalamus latiflorus (Munro) McClure;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Liliopsida
Order: Poales
Familia: Poaceae
Genus: Dendrocalamus

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024