HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Derris dalbergioides Baker
English name:
Vietnamese name: Cóc kèn trắc; Cóc kèn lá nhỏ; trạch
Other name: Brachypterum microphyllum Miq.; Derris microphylla (Miq.) Valet. ex Backer;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Fabales
Familia: Fabaceae
Genus: Derris

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024