HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Derris malaccensis (Benth.) Prain
English name:
Vietnamese name: Dây cóc kèn malaysia
Other name: Derris cuneifolia Benth. var. malaccensis Benth.; Derris elliptica (Roxb.) Benth. var. malaccensis (Benth.) Prain;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Fabales
Familia: Fabaceae
Genus: Derris

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024