HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Desmodium concinnum DC.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Thóc lép đẹp
Other name: Meibomia concinna (DC.) Kuntze; Desmodium amoenum Wall. ex Benth.; D. cocinnum DC. var. amoenum (Wall. ex Benth.) Baker; Hedysarum retusum D. Don; Desmodium retusum (D. Don) Sweet;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Fabales
Familia: Fabaceae
Genus: Desmodium

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024