HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Desmodium laxiflorum DC.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Thóc lép hoa thưa; Thóc lép dính; tràng quả bướm; cây mui
Other name: Meibomia laxiflora (DC.) Kuntze; Hedysarum rottleri Spreng.; Desmodium rottleri (Spreng.) G. Don; Hedysarum roxburghii Spreng.; H. recurvatum Roxb.; Desmodium recurvatum (Roxb.) Wall. ex Wight & Arn.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Fabales
Familia: Fabaceae
Genus: Desmodium

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024