HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Desmos pedunculosus (A. DC.) Ban
English name:
Vietnamese name: Hoa giẻ cánh to; Ngẵn chày; gié có cọng
Other name: Unona pedunculosa A. DC.; U. desmos auct., non Reausch; Desmos cochinchinensis auct., non Lour.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Magnoliales
Familia: Annonaceae
Genus: Desmos

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024