HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Dicranopteris linearis (Burm.f.) Underw.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Tế thường
Other name: Polypodium lineare Burm.f.; Gleichenia linearis (Burm.f.) C.B. Clarke; Polypodium dichotomum Thunb.; Dicranopteris dichotoma (Thunb.) Bernh.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

Guot 700.jpg at www.BotanyVN.com

Photo 1. Guot 700.jpg

 

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Pteridophyta
Class: Polypodiopsida
Order: Gleicheniales
Familia: Gleicheniaceae
Genus: Dicranopteris

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024