HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Dicranopteris splendida (Hand.-Mazz.) Tagawa
English name:
Vietnamese name: Tế lộng lẫy
Other name: Gleichenia splendida Hand.-Mazz.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Pteridophyta
Class: Polypodiopsida
Order: Gleicheniales
Familia: Gleicheniaceae
Genus: Dicranopteris

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024