HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Digitaria abludens (Roem. & Schult.) Veldk.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Túc hình hạt; Cỏ chân nhệt hạt
Other name: Panicum abludens Roem. & Schult., Paspalum granulae Trin., Digitaria granularis (Trin.) Henrard., Digitaria pedicellaris Prain;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Liliopsida
Order: Poales
Familia: Poaceae
Genus: Digitaria

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024