HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Digitaria ciliaris (Retz.) Koel.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Túc hình rìa; Túc hình leo; Cỏ chỉ leo; Cỏ chân nhện rìa
Other name: Panicum ciliare Retz., Panicum adscendens H.B.K., Digitaria adscendens (H.B.K.) Henrard, Digitaria marginata Link, Digitaria marginana Link. var. linkii Stapf, Digitaria didatycla Willd.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Liliopsida
Order: Poales
Familia: Poaceae
Genus: Digitaria

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2023